This page describes how to manage your site with regard to the processing of personal information of the users who consult it. This is an information that is also made pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – Personal Data Protection Code for those who consult web services accessible from corresponding to the home page of the official site.
The information is only made for this site and not for any other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.
The information is also inspired by Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European Data Protection Authorities, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of Directive No. Directive 95/46 / EC adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online and, in particular, the modalities, times and nature of the information that treatment Users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.



The owner of the data, voluntarily given and processed following the consultation of the site is: BONACINA1889 Via Madonnina 12 – 22040 Lurago d’Erba (Como) ITAIA P.IVA C.F. 01192730131
The web-related services of this site are located at the aforesaid headquarters of the data controller and are handled only by the technical staff of the processing department who will only be able to communicate them to third parties if necessary to perform obligations arising out of the sales contract Of whom the party is concerned, or they may be treated by occasional maintenance personnel. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or diffused. Personal information provided by users submitting requests for information (bulletins, CD-ROMs, newsletters, annual reports, answers to questions, acts and actions, etc.) are used for the sole purpose of performing the service or the performance required And are communicated to third parties only in the case where this is necessary for that purpose (the Guarantor publishing service published by the Presidency of the Council of Ministers – Department of Information and Publishing).



The computer systems and software procedures responsible for the operation of this website acquire, during their normal operation, certain personal data whose transmission is implied in the use of Internet communication protocols. These are information that is not collected to be associated with identified individuals but who by their very nature could, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, allow users to identify. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users that connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation addresses of the required resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the Server request, file size obtained in response, numeric code indicating the response status of the server (good end, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.
This data is used only for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. Data could be used to detect liability for hypothetical cybercrime for site damage: save this eventuality, state of the web contact data does not persist for more than seven days.



The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of emails to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the address of the sender, necessary to meet the requests as well as any other personal data included in the letter.
Synthesis Information Specifications will be progressively reported or displayed on site pages tailored for particular on-demand services.



No personal data of users is acquired by the site. No cookies are used for the transmission of personal information, nor are they used c.d. Persistent cookies of any kind, ie systems for tracking users. The use of c.d. Session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user’s computer and vanish when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) needed to allow safe and secure browsing Efficient site. I c.d. Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other potentially damaging computer techniques for the privacy of user browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of the user.



Apart from what is specified for the navigation data, the user is free to provide the personal data contained in the application forms to the holder or otherwise indicated in contacts with the Office to solicit the sending of information material or other communications.
Failure to do so may result in the impossibility of obtaining what is required. For completeness it should be remembered that in some cases (not subject to the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request news and information pursuant to art. 157 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, for the purpose of controlling the processing of personal data. In these cases the answer is compulsory under penalty of administrative sanction.



Personal data is handled with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, misuse or incorrect use, and unauthorized access.



Subjects to whom personal data are referenced have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of whether or not the same data exist and to know its content and source, to verify its accuracy or to request its integration or updating, Or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003). According to the same article you have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.
Requests must be sent to BONACINA1889 Via Madonnina 12 – 22040 Lurago d’Erba (Como) ITALY P.IVA C.F. 01192730131